Logo Rosadipinto Homes

Privacy and Cookie Policy

PRIVACY
Informative according to art. 13 of d. Lgs. 196/03 code in matter of protection of personal data

Your personal data will be processed in compliance with the statutory rules for order fulfillment, delivery of services for which registration is expected and for the other purposes described in this privacy policy; the treatment will be based on principles of correctness, lawfulness and transparency and protection of your privacy.

The modalities of the treatment plan using manual, computerized and telematics means (including fax, phone, even without operator assistance, email, SMS and other computer systems and/or automated communications) and are such as to ensure the security and confidentiality of the data.

The data controller is the company:

Studio Avesani srl, Corso Plebisciti, 17 – 20129 Milano

The controller in accordance with article 29 of D.Lgs.196 / 03, can be contacted at the following email address: commerciale@rosadipinto.com

In accordance with article 7 of D.Lgs.196/03

  1. You have the right to obtain confirmation of the existence of personal data concerning him, even if not yet recorded, and their communication in intelligible form.
  1. You have the right to obtain information:
    a) origin of personal data;
    b) the purposes and methods of treatment;
    c) the logic applied in case of treatment with the help of electronic means;
    d) the identity of the owner, manager and the representative appointed in accordance of article 5, paragraph 2;
    e) the subjects or categories of subjects to whom personal data may be communicated or who can learn about them as appointed representative in the State, managers or agents.
  1. You have the right to obtain information:
    a) updating, rectification or, when interested, integration of data;
    b) the cancellation, anonymization or blocking of data processed unlawfully, including data which need not be kept for the purposes for which the data were collected or subsequently processed;
    c) certification that the operations in letters a) and b) have been notified, as also related to their contents, to those to whom the data were communicated or disseminated, except where such compliance is impossible or involves the use of means manifestly disproportionate to the protected right.
  1. You have the right to object, in whole or in part:
    a) for legitimate reasons the processing of personal data concerning him, even to the scope of the collection;
    b) to the processing of personal data for purposes of sending advertising materials or direct selling or for carrying out market research or commercial communication.

You can exercise your rights as stated above as well as asking for any information regarding our policy of protection of personal information by sending a communication to the above address or sending an e-mail to: commerciale@rosadipinto.com
The failure to provide personal information marked as mandatory will prevent the execution of any order while the non communication of data considered non-mandatory has no consequences for the order.

With your consent Studio Avesani srl can treat your personal information to provide the services for which registration is required as well as for commercial purposes such as offers, promotions and trade initiatives of any kind initiated by it or by other operators. In such cases the provision of data is not compulsory and does not affect the conclusion and execution of any order.

The original text in Italian of this Privacy Policy has been translated into other languages. The translated version is unofficial and illustrative purposes only, therefore null and void. In case of dispute or inconsistency or discrepancy between the Italian and the translations into other languages of this Privacy Policy, the Italian text will prevail and will be the final version.

COOKIES INFORMATION
A cookie is a small text sent to your browser from a website visited.

It allows the site to store information about your visit, allowing you to speed up and personalize your experience on the website.
This can facilitate your next visit and increase the utility of the website in your favor.

Cookies have an important role. Without them, the use of the Web would be more complicated and fragmented in terms of time and effort.

Cookies are used for many purposes. We use them, for example, to store your preferences, to count the number of visitors we receive on a page, to help you sign up for any of our services and to protect your information.
We use different types of cookie to manage the products to which they refer any ads and website. In your browser you might store some or all cookies listed below. You can view and manage cookies in your browser (although it is possible that the mobile browsers do not offer this possibility). Please refer to the online help and the options of your browser.
Manage cookies on your browser: some people prefer not to enable cookies and why almost all browsers offer the ability to manage them in order to meet user preferences. In some browsers, you can set rules to manage cookies on a site by site, an option that gives you more precise control over your privacy. This means you can disable cookies from all sites, except those you trust.

Types of cookies used:
Preferences: These cookies allow our websites to store information used to change the behavior or appearance of the sites themselves, as your preferred language or region you’re in. Storing the geographic area, for example, a website may be able to provide local weather forecast or the local traffic report. Cookies can also help you change the text size, font and other parts of customizable pages web. The information stored in a cookie preferences could make it less functional experience on the website but it should not affect their operation. A cookie may store your preferences and other information, in particular your preferred language (such as Italian), the number of search results you want displayed per page (eg 10 or 20) and your other preferences.
Safety: we use safety cookies to authenticate users, prevent fraudulent use of login credentials, and protect user data from unauthorized parties.
Processes: cookies processes contribute to the operation of websites and offer services that visitors expect to find, such as the ability to navigate between pages or access to secure areas of the site. Without these cookies, the website can not work properly.
Session status: Websites often collect information about how users interact with them. This may include the pages visited most often by users, and the possibility that users receive error messages from certain pages. We use these “cookies for session state” to improve our services and the browsing experience for our users. Blocking or deleting these cookies will not render the website unusable.
Google Analytics is an analysis tool from Google that helps website owners and app to understand how visitors interact with the content they own. You can use a set of cookies to gather information and generate usage statistics website without personal identification of individual visitors from Google. In addition to generating reports on usage statistics of websites.